The superior court then denied Bornstein’s motions for relief from the dissolution order under Ariz. R. Civ. P. 60, and it denied her motion for reconsideration of the dissolution and dismissal orders. Bornstein appeals. DISCUSSION ¶9 Bornstein emphasizes that she obtained the temporary restraining order before the trustee’s sale and that Emmons was told of the order before the sale. But A.R.S. § 33-811(C) specifically provides that to preserve defenses and objections to a trustee’s sale, injunctive relief must be obtained by a time certain before the sale—it must be “entered before 5:00 p.m. mountain standard time on the last business day before the scheduled date of the sale.”1 See also A.R.S. § 33-811(D) (“A sale is not 1 Bornstein contended in the superior court proceedings that § 33-811(C) did not apply because it describes waiver by “all persons to 3 BORNSTEIN v. NATIONSTAR, et al. Decision of the Court complete if the sale violates subsection C of this section because of an undisclosed order entered by the court within the time provided for in subsection C of this section.” (emphasis added)). “[W]here the language [of a statute] is plain and unambiguous, courts generally must follow the text as written.” Canon Sch. Dist. No. 50 v. W.E.S. Constr. Co.,
177 Ariz. 526, 529 (1994).