Wyckoff v. Mogollon Health Alliance , 232 Ariz. 588 ( 2013 )
[…] Sanders v. Cobble, 
    154 Ariz. 474
    , 475-76, 
    744 P.2d 1
    , 2-3 (1987). However, the order setting aside the default
    judgment in this case was not signed and did not concern all parties, and it was therefore
    not appealable under § 12-2101(A)(2).           See Ariz. R. Civ. P. 54(a), (b), 58(a).
    Nonetheless, “an appealable judgment . . . brings before us all the orders from which . . .
    separate appeals could not be taken.” Miller v. Ariz. Bank, 
    45 Ariz. 297
    , 303, 
    43 P.2d 518
    , 521 (1935); see A.R.S. § 12-2102(A) (appellate review from “final judgment”
    includes “intermediate orders involving the merits of the action and . . . all orders and
    3
    rulings assigned as error”). Therefore, because we have jurisdiction to consider the trial
    court’s grant of summary judgment under § 12-2101(A)(1), we likewise have jurisdiction