Grosvenor Holdings v. Pinal County ( 2009 )
[…] partial summary judgment and direct the respondent to enter such orders as he deems
    appropriate that are consistent with this decision and to conduct further proceedings, which
    include the processing of petitioners’ complaint as a de novo complaint in superior court. See
    R.L. Augustine Const., Inc., 188 Ariz. at 
    371, 936 P.2d at 557
    . We expressly do not address
    the remaining claims petitioners raise in their special action petition.
    PHILIP G. ESPINOSA, Presiding Judge
    CONCURRING:
    J. WILLIAM BRAMMER, JR., Judge
    PETER J. ECKERSTROM, Judge
    5
    Section 12-910(E) gives the superior court the authority to “affirm, reverse, modify
    or vacate and remand the agency action.” And § 12-911(A)(6) gives the court the power to
    “[s]pecify questions or matters requiring further hearing or proceedings and give other proper
    instructions.”
    22