Grosvenor Holdings v. Pinal County ( 2009 )
[…] period, which extension shall not be unreasonably withheld, conditioned or delayed by the
    County.”
    ¶3            With respect to the resolution of disputes between the parties, paragraph
    twenty-one of the Agreement entitled “ADMINISTRATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
    PROCESS” states: “Any dispute between Developer and County arising from the failure
    of either party to comply with material terms and conditions of the Development Plan or this
    Agreement after an impasse has been reached, shall be resolved by a review hearing by the
    1
    Section 11-1101(A), A.R.S., authorizes counties to “enter into development
    agreements relating to property located outside the incorporated area of a city or town.”
    3
    Board.” After providing specific procedures and time limits for review by the Board, the
    paragraph further states:
    The Board’s decision shall be subject to appeal and judicial
    review in the Superior Court of the State of Arizona in and for