Because Indiana lacks such jurisdiction, Arizona has jurisdiction under § 25-1031(A)(4) consistent with its state constitutional and statutory authority. See Ariz. Const. art. VI, § 15 (“The jurisdiction and authority of the courts of this state in all proceedings and matters affecting juveniles shall be as provided by the legislature . . . .”). “The juvenile court [has] exclusive original jurisdiction over petitions to terminate the parent-child relationship when the child involved is present in the state.” A.R.S. § 8-532(A) (emphasis added); see also A.R.S. § 8-201(21) (“’Juvenile court’ means the juvenile division of the superior court when exercising its jurisdiction over children in any proceeding relating to delinquency, dependency or incorrigibility.”).