See Holly C., 247 Ariz. at 505, ¶ 26 (we defer to the court’s findings of fact underlying a jurisdictional determination so long as they are supported by reasonable evidence). Thus, Indiana could not exercise home state jurisdiction under the second clause of § 25-1031(A)(1) because Mother did not live there, and Father still lived in Arizona. See Gutierrez, 242 Ariz. at 262, ¶ 2; see also Ind. Code § 31-21-5-1(a)(1) (“Indiana . . . was the home state of the child within six (6) months before the commencement 7 TRACY D., TARAH D. v. DCS, T.D. Opinion of the Court of the proceeding, and the child is absent from Indiana but a parent or person acting as a parent continues to live in Indiana.”) (Emphasis added). ¶19 Contrary to DCS’s contention, however, Arizona is not T.D.’s home state under § 25-1031(A)(1). T.D. did not live in Arizona “from birth” because she was born in Indiana. See A.R.S. § 25-1002(7)(b); Meyeres v. Meyeres,
196 P.3d 604, 607, ¶ 5 (Utah Ct.