C. The Legislature Provided a Remedy at Law for this Situation in § 20-1131.B. ¶19 Appellants argue that the “Legislature never intended to prevent rightful owners from recovering proceeds of their property.” For the reasons discussed above, we reject this argument. The Legislature did however, intend for defrauded creditors to be able to recover the funds that were fraudulently used to pay the premiums of a decedent’s life insurance policy. Defrauded creditors have a means by which to recover fraudulently taken premiums. See A.R.S. § 20-1131.B. In the event that life insurance premiums were paid in fraud of the decedent’s creditors, § 20-1131.B provides, “the amount of any premiums for insurance paid in fraud of creditors, with interest, shall inure to their benefit from the proceeds of the policy.” This is the appropriate remedy at law, which would have made 6 ML et al. v. COLES Opinion of the Court Appellants whole from Scott’s alleged wrongdoing.