See Appeal in Maricopa County Juvenile Action No. JS-6831,
155 Ariz. 556, 558,
748 P.2d 785, 787 (App. 1988) (noting that proof of a clear and convincing statutory ground for severance “must also show that [the] ground somehow deprives the parent of the ability to effectively care for the child.”). However, the juvenile court, as the fact finder, must determine not only whether past mental illness or substance abuse exists, but also whether the evidence establishes “reasonable grounds to believe that the condition will continue for a prolonged indeterminate period.” A.R.S. § 8-533.B.3. ¶13 Here, the juvenile court specifically found that Mother was unable to discharge her parental responsibilities based on the evidence presented and “[t]here are reasonable grounds to believe that the condition will continue for a prolonged indeterminate period.” The evidence indicates that not only was Mother diagnosed with mental health and substance abuse problems, but also that these conditions had previously endangered Child and would continue in the future.