Webb v. Farm Bureau ( 2017 )
[…] responding to Ms. Webb’s queries. According to Cratch’s file notes, he
    sometimes responded to Ms. Webb by sending her additional copies of
    documents he had sent to her before. He sent some documents to Ms. Webb
    by certified mail on March 20, 2014. Having received some of the records,
    on March 21, Ms. Webb wrote to Cratch again to ask for a copy of Mrs.
    Garcia’s interview; in her letter, she provided reasons why certain records
    might indicate Justin lived at 39th Street even though she claimed he
    1      Section 20-466(G) provides: “An insurer that believes a fraudulent
    claim has been or is being made shall send to the director, on a form
    prescribed by the director, information relative to the claim . . . and any
    other information the fraud unit may require.” A.R.S. § 20-466(G).
    5
    WEBB v. FARM BUREAU, et al.
    Decision of the Court
    resided at Cheery Lynn, and also provided some additional
    documentation—a statement from White Pages—indicating Justin lived
    with her. Ms. Webb also offered to provide a statement from Nicholas. Ms.