However, because we remand for the court to determine whether it had jurisdiction to modify custody, we also remand the court’s related decision to grant Father attorneys’ fees in the amount of $9,150.00 . ¶28 We conclude, though, that the family court did have jurisdiction to enforce the child custody order contained in the South Carolina decree. A.R.S. § 25-1053 (“A court of this state shall recognize and enforce a child custody determination of a court of another state if the latter court exercised jurisdiction in substantial conformity with this chapter. . . .”). Therefore, the family court’s November 7, 2011 order finding Mother had not complied with parenting time orders in the 9 HOPE v.