ades/anderson v. Ayiyi ( 2015 )
[…] same force and effect as a superior court judgment").2
    ¶10          In this case, Ayiyi did not attempt to rescind the
    acknowledgment within 60 days after it was executed and filed in 2005.
    Although he eventually filed a Rule 85(C) motion for relief from judgment,
    he did not do so until June 2014, well beyond the six-month limitation
    period provided in Rule 85(C). His challenge therefore is time-barred
    under Rule 85(C)(2) and A.R.S. § 25-812(E).3
    ¶11          Ayiyi alternatively argues A.R.S. § 25-503(F) allowed him to
    challenge the acknowledgment and seek court-ordered genetic testing to
    disprove paternity. As relevant here, § 25-503(F) provides:
    On petition of a person who has been ordered to pay child
    support pursuant to a presumption of paternity established
    pursuant to § 25-814, the court may order the petitioner's
    support to terminate if the court finds based on clear and
    convincing evidence that paternity was established by fraud,
    duress or material mistake of fact. . . . The court shall order
    the petitioner, each child who is the subject of the petition and
    the child's mother to submit to genetic testing and shall order
    2      Although in Andrew R., we construed a prior version of A.R.S. § 25-
    812(E) that referred to Ariz. R. Civ. P. 60(c), the same six-month time
    limitation is found in Ariz. R. Fam. Law P. 85(C)(2). See id. (motion for relief