Stein v. Stein ( 2017 )
[…] was part of the standard of living the Children were accustomed to before
    dissolution. See In re Marriage of Kells, 
    182 Ariz. 480
    , 484 (App. 1995)
    (without evidence supporting the court’s deviation, it must be set aside for
    an abuse of discretion); see also Elliot v. Elliot, 
    165 Ariz. 128
    , 135 (App. 1990)
    (“[W]e must be able to determine which evidence formed the bases of the
    awards before we can affirm them.”). Nor did Mother provide any
    delineation between the Children’s expenses, and her own. See Reed v. Reed,
    2      Section 25-320(D)(3) reads:
    The standard of living the child would have enjoyed if the
    child lived in an intact home with both parents to the extent
    economically feasible considering the resources of each
    parent and each parent’s need to maintain a home and to
    provide support for the child when the child is with that
    parent.
    4
    STEIN v. STEIN
    Decision of the Court
    
    154 Ariz. 101
    , 106 (App. 1987) (reversing a superior court order for
    insufficient evidence where there was no breakdown between the
    children’s and parent’s separate needs).