¶ 9 “The trial court shall retain jurisdiction of the case for purposes of modifying the manner in which court-ordered payments are made until paid in full, or until the defendant’s sentence expires.” A.R.S. § 13-805(A). This means that the “court retains jurisdiction to modify the manner in which court-ordered restitution payments are made until such time that the amount has been paid in full, or until defendant’s sentence expires, whichever occurs last.” State v. Pinto, 179 Ariz. 593, 596, 880 P.2d 1139, 1142 (App.1994). Further, at the conclusion of probation, section 13-805(A) provides that the court “shall enter” “[j]udgment in favor of each person entitled to restitution for the unpaid balance of any restitution ordered.”