Stagecoach, 232 Ariz. at 568, ¶ 21 (citations and internal quotation marks omitted). “Judicial rulings alone do not support a finding of bias or partiality without a showing of an extrajudicial source of bias or a deep-seated favoritism.” Id. The superior court will not grant a change of judge for cause if the request is “based merely on speculation, suspicion, apprehension, or imagination.” Id. (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). ¶20 ARFLP 6.1 allows a change of judge for cause when a party establishes, by affidavit, any of the grounds listed in A.R.S. § 12-409(B), including “[t]hat the party filing the affidavit has cause to believe and does believe that on account of the bias, prejudice, or interest of the judge he cannot obtain a fair and impartial trial.” A.R.S. § 12-409(B)(5). Judge Cohen found ARFLP 6.1 inapplicable because Father failed to establish by affidavit “even a prima facie showing that Judge LeMaire [was] biased against [Father] or that she could not fairly consider the case on remand.”