386 U.S. 738(1967), and State v. Leon,
[…] MILLER Decision of the Court A.R.S. § 13-3724(E)(4)(a)-(b), (d). A person is separately guilty of fraudulently obtaining utility service if he “[u]se[s], receive[s] or otherwise divert[s] utility services without the authorization or consent of the utility if the customer or person knows or has reason to know of the unlawful diversion, tampering or connection.” A.R.S. § 13-3724(A)(4). Based upon the record before us, sufficient evidence was presented upon which a jury could determine beyond a reasonable doubt Miller was guilty of the charged offenses. ¶8 All of the proceedings were conducted in compliance with the Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure.