Bennie v. Johnson ( 2022 )
[…] error caused prejudice, so it is not grounds for reversal. See Creach v. Angulo,
    
    189 Ariz. 212
    , 214 (1997) (error reversible only if prejudicial).
    D.     Parenting Plan
    ¶19           Father next challenges the sufficiency of the family court’s
    parenting plan. Specifically, citing A.R.S. § 25-403.02(C)(6), he contends the
    court erred by omitting a time limit on his parenting time restrictions, a
    reunification plan, and a procedure for periodic review of the parenting
    9
    BENNIE v. JOHNSON
    Decision of the Court
    plan. Section 25-403.02(C) requires a parenting plan to include at least eight
    specified elements, including, as relevant to Father’s arguments, “[a]
    procedure for periodic review of the plan’s terms by the parents.” A.R.S.
    § 25-403.02(C)(6). Section 25-403.02(C) does not expressly require a time
    limit for parenting-time restrictions or a reunification plan. The family court
    has the discretion to structure parenting time along a timeline or to create a