Gavaldon v. Gavaldon ( 2022 )
[…] decree de novo. Cohen v. Frey, 
    215 Ariz. 62
    , 66, ¶ 10 (App. 2007). We review
    the superior court’s factual findings for clear error. Ahwatukee Custom Ests.
    Mgmt. Ass’n v. Turner, 
    196 Ariz. 631
    , 634, ¶ 5 (App. 2000). The
    determination of witness credibility and the resolution of conflicting
    evidence are functions of the superior court. Lee v. Lee, 
    133 Ariz. 118
    , 123
    (App. 1982).
    ¶7            The superior court may divide an asset omitted from a decree
    of dissolution under A.R.S. § 25-318(D), which provides:
    The community, joint tenancy and other property held in
    common for which no provision is made in the decree shall
    be from the date of the decree held by the parties as tenants in
    common, each possessed of an undivided one-half interest.
    ¶8            Here, the superior court found that the savings plan was
    omitted from the decree, and even if it was a “financial account” that could
    be subject to the catchall provision, that provision did not apply because
    the savings plan had not been disclosed to Wife.