Gavaldon v. Gavaldon ( 2022 )
[…] In making its
    determination, the court accepted Wife’s testimony that Husband did not
    disclose the savings plan and rejected Husband’s testimony that he did so.
    We will not reweigh the conflicting evidence, and we defer to the superior
    court’s credibility determination. See Hurd v. Hurd, 
    223 Ariz. 48
    , 52, ¶ 16
    (App. 2009). We find no error in the superior court’s determination that the
    savings plan was an omitted asset subject to post-decree division.
    ¶9             Husband argues the decree was unmodifiable because under
    A.R.S. § 25-327(A), “[t]he provisions as to property disposition may not be
    revoked or modified, unless the court finds the existence of conditions that
    justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of [Arizona].” Husband
    suggests that because the superior court did not find “evidence of fraud,
    3
    GAVALDON v. GAVALDON
    Decision of the Court
    misrepresentation, or misconduct,” or “mistake or newly discovered
    evidence,” the decree was unmodifiable.