In Re Dependency as to R.G. ( 2023 )
[…] hearing.” Shella H. v. Dep’t of Child Safety, 
    239 Ariz. 47
    , 50 ¶ 12 (App. 2016).
    We review the evidence in the light most favorable to sustaining the court’s
    finding and affirm unless there is no reasonable evidence to support the
    finding. Willie G. v. Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 
    211 Ariz. 231
    , 235 ¶ 21 (App.
    2005).
    ¶13              A child may be found dependent if the “home is unfit by
    reason of abuse, neglect, cruelty or depravity by a parent, a guardian or any
    other person having custody or care of the child.” A.R.S. § 8-201(15)(a)(iii).
    The definition for neglect includes “[t]he inability or unwillingness of a
    parent, guardian or custodian of a child to provide that child with . . . shelter
    . . . if that inability or unwillingness causes substantial risk of harm to the
    child’s health or welfare . . . .” A.R.S. § 8-201(25)(a).
    ¶14            The juvenile court did not abuse its discretion by finding that
    Mother was unable or unwilling to provide appropriate shelter, thereby
    creating a substantial risk of harm to Child. The juvenile court previously