Knoebel v. Knoebel ( 2023 )
[…] remand for the court to recalculate the child support award after
    considering Father’s income and the spousal maintenance award.
    D.    We Vacate the Superior Court’s Award of Attorney’s Fees and
    Remand for the Court to Reconsider the Parties’ Financial Resources and
    the Reasonableness of the Positions Taken.
    ¶32          Father argues that the superior court erred by granting
    Mother’s attorney’s fees request. We review the attorney’s fees award for
    an abuse of discretion. Magee v. Magee, 
    206 Ariz. 589
    , 590, ¶ 6 (App. 2004).
    Under A.R.S. § 25-324, the court may order fees and costs “after considering
    the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the
    positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” A.R.S.
    § 25-324(A).
    ¶33           The superior court found “that there is substantial disparity
    of financial resources between the parties” and that Father acted
    unreasonably “with respect to management of the business, lack of