We review language in context and consider related statutes “for guidance and to give effect to all of the provisions involved.” Stambaugh v. Killian,
242 Ariz. 508, 509, ¶ 7 (2017). Involuntary commitment of a person “may result in a serious deprivation of liberty;” thus, we require strict compliance with the applicable statutes. In re Coconino Cty. No. MH 1425,
181 Ariz. 290, 293 (1995). 3 IN RE: MH2019-004895 Opinion of the Court ¶7 Appellant argues M.S. should not have been permitted to testify because she and M.S. had established a confidential relationship under A.R.S. § 32-3283, which provides in part as follows: A. The confidential relationship between a client and a licensee, including a temporary licensee, is the same as between an attorney and a client. Unless a client waives this privilege in writing or in court testimony, a licensee shall not voluntarily or involuntarily divulge information that is received by reason of the confidential nature of the behavioral health professional-client relationship. B. A licensee shall divulge to the board information the board requires in connection with any investigation, public hearing or other proceeding. C. The behavioral health professional-client privilege does not extend to cases in which the behavioral health professional has a duty to: 1. Inform victims and appropriate authorities that a client’s condition indicates a clear and imminent danger to the client or others pursuant to this chapter. 2. Report information as required by law. (Emphasis added.) Like the psychologist-patient privilege, the behavioral health professional-client privilege prohibits testimony that falls “within the scope of the privilege.” See Bain v. Superior Court,