And even though M.S. testified she did not provide “therapy or counseling,” she acknowledged having a confidential relationship with Appellant in which she made assessments of her symptoms of mental illness. M.S. also stated she facilitated “human development” for Appellant. See A.R.S. § 32- 3251(10)(a). Regardless of how M.S. characterized her services to Appellant, given the breadth of the definition of the “practice of professional counseling,” see supra ¶ 11, there is no reasonable contention that she did not provide behavioral health services to Appellant. See A.R.S. § 32-3251(10)(d), (e); A.R.S. § 32-3251(8) (the “[p]ractice of behavioral health” includes “professional counseling”); A.R.S. § 32-3251(2) (defining a client as a “patient who receives behavioral health services from a person licensed pursuant to this chapter”).