Because its summary judgment ruling is “outcome determinative with respect to alleged valuation claims” of absent Class members, the court said the only remaining matters were adjudication of issues relating to notice, and a final determination of the Class members and their damages, as well as other remedies, such as attorneys’ fees and costs. The County timely appealed, and this court has jurisdiction under A.R.S. § 12-1873(A), which provides that “certification or refusal to certify a class action is appealable in the same manner as a final order or judgment.” 3 QASIMYAR, et al. v. MARICOPA Decision of the Court DISCUSSION ¶7 The County asks us to reverse the tax court’s order on the grounds that Taxpayers failed to satisfy jurisdictional requirements and Rule 23. We review a class-certification order for an abuse of discretion. Godbey v.