E. Attorneys’ Fees and Costs ¶30 Taxpayers request an award of their attorneys’ fees incurred on appeal pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-348(B), which authorizes a fee award “to any party, other than this state or a city, town or county, that prevails by an adjudication on the merits in an action brought by the party against” a “county . . . challenging . . . [t]he assessment . . . of taxes.” In our discretion, we decline to address the fee request at this stage of the proceedings. See Tierra Ranchos Homeowners Ass’n v. Kitchukov,
216 Ariz. 195, 204, ¶ 37 (App. 2007).