If we were to grant relief in this case, we would essentially be overturning the Commission’s vote and directly interfering 1 As noted above, Burns initially pursued subpoenas in the Rule- Making Case, but the court stayed those proceedings to allow Burns to exhaust administrative remedies. The record does not reflect any further action in the Rule-Making Case, and the motions to dismiss that Burns appeals from here addressed only the two subpoenas issued in the Rate Case. 7 BURNS v. APSC, et al. Opinion of the Court in Commission operations. See A.R.S. § 40-102(C) (“The act of a majority of the commissioners when in session as a board shall be the act of the commission.”); A.R.S. § 40-254(E); see Forty-Seventh Legislature v. Napolitano,