See ARFLP 76.1(f)(5)–(7), (h). Further, we generally do not address arguments raised for the first time on appeal. Airfreight Express Ltd. v. Evergreen Air Ctr., Inc.,
215 Ariz. 103, 109, ¶ 17 (App. 2007). Therefore, Father has waived this argument. ¶13 As to Father’s other challenge of the decree’s fixed Sunday exchange of custody provision, his arguments in that regard are also unpersuasive. ¶14 Presumptively, it is in a child’s best interests to have “substantial, frequent, meaningful and continuing parenting time with 4 WARD v. SMITH Decision of the Court both parents.” A.R.S. § 25-103(B)(1); see also A.R.S. §§ 25-403.02(B) (“Consistent with the child’s best interests . . . the court shall adopt a parenting plan that provides for both parents . . . that maximizes their respective parenting time.”), and -411(J) (“[T]he court shall not restrict a parent’s parenting time rights unless it finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child’s physical, mental, moral or emotional health.”).