Heritage v. Weinberg ( 2017 )
[…] measures is a "final" judgment. A.R.S. § 12-1831 (2017) (order granting
    declaratory relief "shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or
    decree"). But that order did not finally dispose of any claim, and the court
    did not certify it under Rule 54(b). Heritage cites no authority, nor have we
    found any, to suggest that the finality requirement does not apply to all
    judgments appealable under § 12-2101(A)(1). See generally 
    Brumett, 240 Ariz. at 427-28
    , ¶ 12.
    4
    HERITAGE v. WEINBERG
    Decision of the Court
    B.    A.R.S. § 12-2101(A)(6).
    ¶13            Heritage argues we have jurisdiction pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-
    2101(A)(6), which allows for the appeal of a non-final judgment "that
    determines the rights of the parties and directs an accounting or other
    proceeding to determine the amount of the recovery." See Bilke v. State, 
    206 Ariz. 462
    , 466, ¶ 18 (2003) (construing statutory predecessor to § 12-
    2101(A)(6)); see also 
    Brumett, 240 Ariz. at 429
    , ¶ 17 (compliance with Rule
    54(b) or 54(c) is not required for a judgment to be appealable under § 12-
    2101(A)(6)).