commerce/cra v. Zinke ( 2014 )
[…] Appellants from asserting an equitable estoppel claim.
    CONCLUSION
    ¶25           We affirm the entry of summary judgment against
    Commerce. We vacate the entry of summary judgment against CRA and
    remand for further proceedings regarding the validity of the Assignment
    Agreement. We further vacate the superior court’s order that CRA pay
    attorneys’ fees and costs to Appellees, without prejudice to the right of the
    prevailing party on remand to seek such an award.4 We affirm the superior
    court’s order that Commerce pay attorneys’ fees and costs to Appellees.
    4      Because the issue may arise on remand, we address the recoverability
    of mediation costs under A.R.S. § 12-332(A)(6), which authorizes an award
    for “[o]ther disbursements that are made or incurred pursuant to an order
    or agreement of the parties.” Because the superior court ordered the parties
    9
    COMMERCE/CRA v. ZINKE et al
    Decision of the Court
    ¶26           Pursuant to § 10 of the Listing Agreement, we grant
    Appellees’ request for an award of attorneys’ fees incurred on appeal
    against Commerce.