In Re Fernando R. ( 2014 )
[…] d. Clearly identify, in the commitment order, the offense or
    offenses for which the juvenile is being committed and any
    other relevant factors that the court determines as reasons to
    consider the juvenile a risk to the community.
    Ariz. Code Jud. Admin. § 6-304(C)(1). We have interpreted these
    guidelines to require the juvenile court to consider “(1) protection of the
    community; (2) accountability; and (3) least-restrictive alternatives to
    ADJC.” Niky 
    R., 203 Ariz. at 391
    , ¶ 
    15, 55 P.3d at 85
    . Additionally, A.R.S.
    § 41-2816(A) provides that commitment is appropriate for “youth who
    pose a threat to public safety [or] who have engaged in a pattern of
    conduct characterized by persistent and delinquent offenses that, as
    demonstrated through the use of other alternatives, cannot be controlled
    in a less secure setting.”
    ¶19            In Niky R., a juvenile appealed his commitment to ADJC,
    arguing that the court “failed to explore all alternatives to commitment”
    and that there was insufficient “evidence showing that [he] posed a
    significant risk to the 
    community.” 203 Ariz. at 390
    , ¶