State v. Lohmeier ( 2023 )
[…] sufficient to support a guilty verdict beyond a reasonable doubt.” 
    Id.
    (quotation omitted).
    ¶30           “Reversible error based on insufficiency of the evidence
    occurs only where there is a complete absence of probative facts to support
    the conviction.” State v. Soto-Fong, 
    187 Ariz. 186
    , 200 (1996) (quotation
    omitted). We do not assess credibility, weigh evidence, or resolve
    evidentiary conflicts in our review; the jury alone decides those issues. State
    v. Cox, 
    217 Ariz. 353
    , 357, ¶ 27 (2007).
    ¶31            Under Section 13-2904(A)(6), “[a] person commits disorderly
    conduct if, with intent to disturb the peace or quiet of a neighborhood,
    family or person, or with knowledge of doing so, such person . . .
    [r]ecklessly handles, displays or discharges a deadly weapon or dangerous
    instrument.” “Intentionally” means “a person’s objective is to cause that
    result or to engage in that conduct”; “knowingly” means “a person is aware
    or believes that the person’s conduct is of that nature or that the
    circumstance exists.” A.R.S. § 13-105(10)(a), (b).