Hutki,
244 Ariz. 39, 42, ¶ 14 (App. 2018); Gutierrez v. Gutierrez,
193 Ariz. 343, 348, ¶ 14 (App. 1998). The enforceability of a settlement agreement is a mixed question of law and fact, which we review de novo. Buckholtz v. Buckholtz,
246 Ariz. 126, 129, ¶ 10 (App. 2019). Wife also contends the denial of an evidentiary hearing deprived her of due process. We review due process claims de novo. Mack v. Cruikshank,
196 Ariz. 541, 544, ¶ 6 (App. 1999). ¶9 Parties may enter into a settlement agreement to resolve property allocation and spousal maintenance in a dissolution proceeding. A.R.S. § 25-317(A). The terms of an agreement are binding on the court “unless it finds, after considering the economic circumstances of the parties and any other relevant evidence produced by the parties, on their own motion or on request of the court, that the separation agreement is unfair.” 1 The decree did not include Rule 78(c) language, but the superior court later entered a nunc pro tunc order amending the decree to include a certification of finality under Rule 78(c). Wife filed an amended notice of appeal from that order. 4 PRESCOTT v.