See Egan-Ryan Mech. Co., 169 Ariz. at 166. ¶23 That the court legally erred by including post-judgment interest in the original final judgment, and pre- and post-judgment interest in the amended judgment, further underscores the “judgmental” nature of the decision on those matters. See Vincent, 243 Ariz. at 271 ¶ 8 (“A judgmental error occurs when the court’s decision is accurately set forth but 7 CUSTOM ACCOUNTING v. SAL E. MANDER, et al. Decision of the Court is legally incorrect.”). At the time of the original and amended judgments, A.R.S. § 44-1201(A) provided that “[i]nterest on any loan, indebtedness or other obligation shall be at the rate of ten per cent per annum, unless a different rate is contracted for in writing, in which event any rate of interest may be agreed to.” (Emphasis added). The statute also said post-judgment interest on indebtedness “shall be at the rate of interest provided in the agreement and shall be specified in the judgment.”