Caswell v. Caswell ( 2023 )
[…] pension payable directly by [PSPRS] at the same time and in the same
    manner payments are made to [Husband].” When entering the Stipulated
    DRO, the superior court retained jurisdiction “only for the purpose of
    establishing or maintaining [the DRO’s] acceptance to the relevant System
    or Plan, and to supervise the payment of retirement benefits as provided in
    the Order to [Wife].” Accordingly, neither the Consent Decree nor the
    Stipulated DRO was subject to modification absent a showing of
    circumstances justifying relief pursuant to Rule 85. See A.R.S. § 25-327(A)
    (“The provisions [of a dissolution decree] as to property disposition may
    not be revoked or modified, unless the court finds the existence of
    conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of this
    state.”); Breitbart-Napp v. Napp, 
    216 Ariz. 74
    , 80, ¶ 16 (App. 2007) (“The
    reopening of a [dissolution decree] is governed by [predecessor to Rule
    85].”).
    ¶15           Rule 85 authorizes relief from a final decree or judgment on