CASWELL Morse, J. Special Concurrence goal." Porter v. Estate of Pigg,
175 Ariz. 194, 195-96 (App. 1993) (quoting Brighton v. Superior Court,
22 Ariz. App. 291, 292 (1974)), approved by
175 Ariz. 303, 304 (1993). Thus, the family court errs when it "bifurcat[es] its rulings," and dissolves the marriage but retains jurisdiction to enter further orders about property. Larchick v. Pollock,
252 Ariz. 364, 367, ¶ 13 (App. 2021); see A.R.S. § 25-312(E) ("To the extent it has jurisdiction to do so, the court shall make provisions for . . . the disposition of property."