Solimeno 5 FINCHEM, et al. v. FERNANDEZ Decision of the Court v. Yonan,
224 Ariz. 74, 81 ¶ 30 (App. 2010). We view “the evidence in a manner most favorable to sustaining the award and will affirm the trial court’s findings unless clearly erroneous.” Takieh v. O’Meara,
252 Ariz. 51, 61–62 ¶ 39 (App. 2021) (internal quotation marks omitted). We affirm the trial court’s ruling if “correct for any reason apparent in the record.” Forszt v. Rodriguez,
212 Ariz. 263, 265 ¶ 9 (App. 2006). ¶16 The court did not err in entering sanctions. The court shall order attorneys’ fees under A.R.S. § 12–349 against an attorney or party “if the attorney or party does any of the following”: (1) “[b]rings or defends a claim without substantial justification”; (2) “[b]rings or defends a claim solely or primarily for delay or harassment”; (3) “[u]nreasonably expands or delays the proceeding”; or (4) “[e]ngages in abuse of discovery.” A.R.S. § 12–349(A). A party brings a claim “without substantial justification” if the claim “is groundless and is not made in good faith.” A.R.S. § 12–349(F); see Rogone v. Correia,