Id. (emphasis added). This latter grant of discretion on which the County relies is not provided for in Title 16. Although we must “construe seemingly conflicting statutes in harmony when possible,” Johnson v. Mohave County,
206 Ariz. 330, ¶ 11 (App. 2003), the plain language of § 16-602(F) establishes with precision the number of early ballots that must be hand audited in the first instance (“a number equal to one percent of the total number of early ballots cast or five thousand early ballots, whichever is less”).