Other considerations include whether the case raises issues of statewide importance, issues of first impression, pure legal questions, or issues that are likely to arise again. Luis A. v. Bayham-Lesselyong ex rel. Cnty. of Maricopa,
197 Ariz. 451, 452-53, ¶ 2,
4 P.3d 994, 995-96 (App. 2000) (citing Andrade v. Superior Court,
183 Ariz. 113, 115,
901 P.2d 461, 463 (App. 1995)). ¶14 Because this case arises from Mitchell’s successful appeal of the city court’s order to the superior court, the sole avenue for appellate review is through special action. See
Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 22-375(prohibiting appeal from a final judgment of the superior court in an action appealed from a city court unless the action “involves the validity of a tax, impost, assessment, toll, municipal fine or statute”); State v. Superior Court ex rel. Norris,
179 Ariz. 343, 344,
878 P.2d 1381, 1382 (App. 1994). Additionally, we view the application of Fourth Amendment principles to the entry onto Mitchell’s property to be a purely legal question. See State v. Estrada,
209 Ariz. 287, 289, ¶ 2,