Ariz. Dep’t of Revenue,
243 Ariz. 477, ¶ 8 (2018) (“The best indicator of [the legislature’s] intent is the statute’s plain language, which we read in context with other statutes relating to the same subject or having the same general purpose . . . .”). We therefore consider “statutes that are in pari materia—of the same subject or general purpose—for guidance and to give effect to all of the provisions involved.” Stambaugh,
242 Ariz. 508, ¶ 7. ¶28 Sections 13-3554 and 13-705 are interrelated and therefore must be considered together. See id.; SolarCity Corp.,
243 Ariz. 477, ¶ 8. Section 13-3554 consists of three subsections. The first, § 13-3554(A), defines the elements of luring: “A person commits luring a minor for sexual 12 STATE v. HON. MARNER Opinion of the Court exploitation by offering or soliciting sexual conduct with another person knowing or having reason to know that the other person is a minor.” The second, § 13-3554(B), establishes that a defendant may be prosecuted for luring even when the person lured is an adult posing as a minor: “It is not a defense to a prosecution for a violation of this section that the other person is not a minor.” And the third, § 13-3554(C), designates luring as a class 3 felony and further provides, in relevant part: “[I]f the minor is under fifteen years of age it is punishable pursuant to § 13-705.” ¶29 Section 13-705, in turn, enumerates the offenses qualifying for the DCAC enhancement and establishes their sentencing ranges.