I agree that when the legislature has defined a statutory term, we must apply that definition. See Zumar Indus., Inc. v. Caymus Corp.,
244 Ariz. 163, ¶ 14 (App. 2017) (“When a statutory scheme expressly defines certain terms, we are bound by those definitions in construing a statute within that scheme.” (quoting State v. Wilson,
200 Ariz. 390, ¶ 20 (App. 2001))). But here, the legislature expressly provided that the definitions in § 1-215 apply “unless the context otherwise requires.” (Emphasis added.) See also A.R.S. § 13-3551(6) (“In this chapter, unless the context otherwise requires . . . ‘[m]inor’ means a person or persons who were under eighteen years of age at the time a visual depiction was created, adapted or modified.”) (emphasis added).