With a hearing date set, John provided notice to Alice via personal service, to his sister by certified mail, and to James, who is incarcerated, through first class mail. See A.R.S. § 14-5309(A)(1) (requiring that notice of a guardianship hearing “be given to . . . the alleged incapacitated person and that person’s spouse, parents and adult children”); A.R.S. § 14-5405(A)(1), (2) (requiring that notice of a conservatorship proceeding “be given to . . . [t]he protected person . . . [and the] adult children of the protected person or person allegedly in need of protection”). Given his inability to attend in-person, James moved to attend the hearing virtually.