Jewels v. Lund ( 2014 )
[…] satisfy the pre-marital judgment in favor of Jewels ; (3) Sherry and William’s
    fee claim did not specify which fees Sherry incurred before William became
    a party; and (4) certain charges, including those related to Bradford’s
    duplicative brief and an exhibit, do not support the fee claims.
    5
    JEWELS v. LUND
    Decision of the Court
    ¶ 18, 
    993 P.2d 1074
    , 1077 (App. 1999). As to issues of law, our review is de
    novo. Geller v. Lesk, 
    230 Ariz. 624
    , 627, ¶ 8, 
    285 P.3d 972
    , 975 (App. 2012).
    ¶16            Section 12-1580(E) provides that “[t]he prevailing party may
    be awarded costs and attorney fees in a reasonable amount determined by
    the court.” Jewels objected that the fee applications were “outrageous” and
    “redefine[d] chutzpah.”          Jewels failed to dispute, however, the
    reasonableness of any of the component charges, an issue it cannot now
    raise on appeal. See Airfreight Express 
    Ltd., 215 Ariz. at 109-10