The Honorable David Johnson State Representative 1704 North Harrison St. Little Rock, AR 72207-5324
[…] [p. 233]). 14 McCormick, supra note 1, at § 27:3. 15 See Newman, supra note 3, at 620; Restatement (Second) of Trusts, § 155, cmt. b. 16 McCormick, supra note 1, at § 27:2; Restatement (Second) of Trusts § 154, cmts. d, e. 17 E.g. In re Horton 668 N.W.2d 208 (Minn.Ct.App. 2003); Eckes v.Richland County Soc. Servs.,621 N.W.2d 851 ,855 (N.D. 2001); Newman,supra note 3, at 620-21.18 ATC § 814(a) states: "Notwithstanding the breadth of discretion granted to a trustee in the terms of the trust, including the use of such terms as "absolute", "sole", or "uncontrolled", the trustee shall exercise a discretionary power in good faith and in accordance with the terms and purposes of the trust and the interests of the beneficiaries."