Johnson v. State,
198 Ark. 871, 873,
131 S.W.2d 934, 935. (Overturned by legislative action. See n. 1, this opinion.) This presumption will also be discussed subsequently as it pertains to Fronterhouse’s argument that the jury should have been instructed on it. Fronterhouse also challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his conviction for residential burglary under Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-39-201 (Repl. 2013), which provides in pertinent part that a person “commits residential burglary if he or she enters or remains unlawfully in a residential occupiable structure of another person with the purpose of committing in the residential occupiable structure any offense punishable by imprisonment.” Here, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the State and considering only the evidence that supports these verdicts, that evidence shows that Tara Sue Diaz- Ramirez lived in Apartment No. 202 on the second floor of a two-story complex that had eight apartment units on each of the