Equine Architectural Products, Inc. ( 2015 )
[…] a properly certified claim to the CO.
    Dated: 4 June 2015
    Administrative Judge
    Armed Services Board
    of Contract Appeals
    I concur                                            I concur
    MARK N. STEMPLER                /     /             RICHARD SHACKLEFORD
    Administrative Judge                                Administrative Judge
    Acting Chairman                                     Vice Chairman
    Armed Services Board                                Armed Services Board
    of Contract Appeals                                 of Contract Appeals
    2
    See 
    41 U.S.C. § 7103
    (b)(l)(C), requiring that a contractor's certification provide that
    "the amount requested accurately reflects the contract adjustment for which
    the contractor believes the Federal Government is liable" (emphasis added).
    5
    I certify that the foregoing is a true copy of the Opinion and Decision of the
    Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals in 
    ASBCA No. 59743
    , Appeal of Equine
    Architectural Products, Inc., rendered in conformance with the Board's Charter.
    Dated: