Sungwoo E&C Co., Ltd. ( 2022 )
[…] , 
    071 BCA ¶ 33,483
    at 165,979). The facts supporting jurisdiction are subject to fact-finding by the Board
    based on our review of the record, including undisputed evidence in the documents
    included by the parties in their filings and the Rule 4 file. CCIE & Co., ASBCA
    Nos. 58355, 59008, 
    14-1 BCA ¶ 35,700
     at 174,816 (citing Raytheon Missile Sys.,
    ASBCA 58011, 
    13 BCA ¶ 35,241
     at 173,016). Virtually all of the jurisdictional facts
    involved here are outside the pleadings, found in the parties’ filings.
    Introduction
    The CDA, 
    41 U.S.C. §7101-7109
    , requires the certification of claims “of more
    than $100,000” 
    id.
     at § 7103(b). This certification is required to be “executed by an
    individual authorized to bind the contractor with respect to the claim” and must state
    that:
    (A) the claim is made in good faith;
    (B) the supporting data are accurate and complete to the
    best of the contractor's knowledge and belief;
    (C) the amount requested accurately reflects the contract