Centerra Group, LLC f/k/a The Wackenhut Services, Inc. ( 2018 )
[…] 29 C.F.R. § 4.180
    ))*. Centerra, in its sur-reply, disputes this
    conclusion, arguing that the full text of 29 C.F .R. § 4.180 makes clear that overtime
    pay is not covered by the SCA. According to Centerra, the union's grievance
    involving the failure to pay overtime hours is based on an alleged violation of the
    FLSA and is not subject to the procedures of the rules implementing the SCA at
    29 C.F.R. parts 4, 6, or 8. Thus, Centerra reasons, FAR 52.222-4I(t) is not applicable.
    (App. sur-reply br. at 2)
    We agree with Centerra's interpretation of 
    29 C.F.R. § 4.180
    . The opening
    sentence of§ 4.180 states that the "[SCA] does not provide for compensation of
    covered employees at premium rates for overtime hours of work." The remainder of
    § 4.180 addresses how fringe benefits are to be treated in calculating overtime pay
    pursuant to the Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA). This comports with the language of
    the SCA itself, which focuses on the minimum wages and fringe benefits afforded