Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 28-4653(A)(3)(b), 28-4651(9). The 15 Dealer Law also requires that DMS providers “[a]dopt and make available a standardized 16 framework for the exchange, integration and sharing of data from [a DMS]” that is 17 compatible with STAR standards and that they “[p]rovide access to open application 18 programming interfaces to authorized integrators.” Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-4654(A). 19 Finally, a DMS provider may only use data to the extent permitted in the DMS provider’s 20 agreement with the dealer, must permit dealer termination of such agreement, and “must 21 work to ensure a secure transition of all protected dealer data to a successor dealer data 22 vendor or authorized integrator” upon termination. Ariz. Rev. Stat.