(Doc. 121 at 51.) It also states that 13 the code will express the creative choices of the software developers and communicate 14 those choices “to those who would access the Plaintiff’s DMSs, as well as to other third- 15 party programmers.” Id. at 52. Taken as true, these allegations sufficiently allege a 16 protected interest in the content of the code. 17 Defendants argue the Dealer Law cannot compel speech because it does not dictate 18 what Plaintiffs’ code must say, only that dealers must adopt a framework to share data from 19 their DMSs. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-4654 (requiring that Dealers “[a]dopt and make 20 available a standardized framework for the exchange, integration and sharing of data from 21 dealer data systems with authorized integrators and the retrieval of data by authorized 22 integrators using the star standards or a standard that is compatible with the star 23 standards.”). They contend that, by mandating only access, the Dealer Law regulates 24 Plaintiffs’ conduct, not speech.