fee basis”; (2) “customarily and regularly perform[] any one or more of the 28 exempt duties or responsibilities of an executive, administrative or professional 1 employee”; and (3) have a primary duty that “includes performing office or non-manual 2 work.” 29 C.F.R. § 541.601(a)–(d) (amended Jan. 1, 2020).6 The Court will analyze these 3 requirements in turn. 4 1. Annual Compensation 5 As noted, to qualify as a highly compensated employee under the FLSA, Plaintiff’s 6 “[t]otal annual compensation” must have been at least $100,000, including at least $455 7 per week paid on a “salary basis.” 29 C.F.R. § 541.601(a) (amended Jan. 1, 2020). Total 8 annual compensation “may also include commissions, nondiscretionary bonuses and other 9 nondiscretionary compensation earned during a 52-week period.” Id. § 541.601(b)(1).