Relying on 1 this information, the YCSO contacted ICE, and ICE requested that the YCSO hold Plaintiff 2 until it could send an officer to pick up Plaintiff. Pursuant to this request, the YCSO held 3 Plaintiff until an ICE officer could arrive at the jail. Under these circumstances, the Court 4 finds that an officer could reasonably conclude that holding Plaintiff overnight comported 5 with 8 U.S.C. § 1357(g)(10)(B), which recognizes a state officer’s ability to “cooperate 6 with the Attorney General in the identification, apprehension, detention, or removal of 7 aliens not lawfully present in the United States.” 8 Plaintiff argues that Arizona v. United States, 567 U.S. 387 (2012), clearly 9 establishes that the YCSO’s conduct in this case was unconstitutional. But Arizona does 10 not prohibit the type of cooperation between the YCSO and ICE at issue here.