Aviation 5 Admin., 28 F.3d 971, 977 (9th Cir. 1994). Plaintiffs did not justify an award of post- 6 judgment interest, and the Court accordingly did not award it. See Trident Inv. Partners 7 Inc. v. Evans, No. CV-20-01848-PHX-DWL, 2021 WL 75826, at *10 (D. Ariz. Jan. 8, 8 2021) (“[Plaintiff] does not provide any justification for its alleged entitlement to post- 9 judgment interest. The Court thus declines to award post-judgment interest.”). 10 Further, Plaintiffs do not invoke the correct legal authority in the present motion. 11 Plaintiffs move for post-judgment interest pursuant to A.R.S. § 44-1201(B), a state law 12 providing that, unless specified in a statute or the parties’ contract, “interest on any 13 judgment shall be at the lesser of ten per cent per annum or at a rate per annum that is equal 14 to one per cent plus the prime rate as published by the board of governors of the federal 15 reserve system[.]” Plaintiffs argue that, because the “current applicable rate is 16 4.25% . . . [i]t would be unjust not to include post-judgment interest since Arizona law 17 clearly provides for such.”