Clark v. Compania Ganadera 8 de Cananea, S.A., 95 Ariz. 90, 94 (1963). 9 To address the breach of contract claims here, the Court must first consider which 10 party bore the risk of loss of the hay. Under the first contract, Knight Ag would purchase 11 hay at either a facility called Arizona Hay Press or a facility called M & M Farms. (Doc. 12 44 at 2). The contract indicated “FOB in Store At Arizona Hay Press” and “FOB M & M 13 Farms.” (Doc. 44 at 2, 3). Under Arizona Revised Statute § 47-2509(C), under an FOB 14 (free on board) contract “the risk of loss passes to the buyer on his receipt of the goods if 15 the seller is a merchant.” The parties here disagree about at what point Knight Ag 16 “received” the hay under either contract, but the first contract is particularly problematic 17 as it relates to Arizona Hay Press.