(See Doc. 88.) In a trade secret misappropriation 9 context, any punitive damage award is capped at “not more than 2 times the amount of 10 damages awarded” for actual damages, unjust enrichment, or by imposition of liability for 11 reasonable royalty for the misappropriator’s unauthorized disclosure or use of the trade 12 secret. See 18 U.S.C. § 1836(b)(3)(C). See also Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 44-403(B) (“If willful 13 and malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award exemplary damages in an 14 amount not exceeding twice any award made under subsection A.”); Tex. Civ. Prac. & 15 Rem. Code § 134A.004(b) (“If willful and malicious misappropriation is proven by clear 16 and convincing evidence, the fact finder may award exemplary damages in an amount not 17 exceeding twice any award made under Subsection (a).”). 18 Because any damages HD Solutions may receive are easily calculable based on the 19 royalty the ReBath earned as a result of their alleged misappropriation, and the resulting 20 punitive damages are capped at twice that number, it seems both burdensome and overly 21 invasive to compel