Scottsdale Memorial Hospital, 24 147 Ariz. 370, 710 P.2d 1025 (1985). In short, the AEPA enumerates the circumstances 25 for when an employee may bring a wrongful termination action in Arizona, which includes 26 suing an employer for terminating an employee in retaliation for refusing to violate Arizona 27 law or for reporting violations of Arizona law to the employer's management or other 28 investigative authority. Galati v. Am. W. Airlines, Inc., 292, 69 P.3d 1011, 1013 (Ariz. App. 1 2003); A.R.S. § 23–1501(3)(c)(i)-(ii). Here, the Plaintiff alleges that he was wrongfully 2 terminated for reporting violations of Arizona law under subsection (c)(ii), which provides: 3 “The disclosure by the employee in a reasonable manner that the employee has information 4 or a reasonable belief that the employer, or an employee of the employer, has violated, is 5 violating or will violate the Constitution of Arizona or the statutes of this state to either the 6 employer or a representative of the employer who the employee reasonably believes is in 7 a managerial or supervisory position and has the authority to investigate the information 8 provided by the employee and to take action to prevent further violations of the 9 Constitution of Arizona or statutes of this state or an employee of a public body or political 10 subdivision of this state or any agency of a public body or political subdivision.” 11 Plaintiff alleges he disclosed to the Westmed Board of Directors information or his 12 reasonable belief that it and its agent, Defendant McKinnon, were violating Arizona law, 13 and within close proximity to this reporting, his working conditions, specifically his 14 compensation was so