Dunlap 124173 v. Shinn ( 2021 )
[…] Slack v. 25 26 4 While Dunlap claims administrative remedies are not available to him, he does not state 27 that he tried to exhaust and was denied. (Doc. 13 at 3.) The Court also notes that under Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 31-233, the director of the Arizona Department of Corrections “may 28 [] authorize furlough, temporary removal or temporary release of any inmate for compassionate release” and some form of administrative relief may be available to him. || McDaniel, 529 U.S. 473, 484 (2000). 2 The Court finds that jurists of reason would not debate whether the district court 3 || was correct in its procedural rulings.