The Court will therefore dismiss Count Two of the SAC. 23 D. Constructive Discharge Claim 24 Last, Count Three of Plaintiff’s SAC alleges she was constructively discharged. 25 (Doc. 26 at ¶ 28). Plaintiff does not state the statutory basis for this claim. (See id.) A 26 constructive discharge claim may be brought under either state law or federal law. 27 A state law claim for constructive discharge under Arizona law is governed by 28 A.R.S. § 23-1502. Id. Under this statute, constructive discharge is established if there is 1 “[e]vidence of objectively difficult or unpleasant working conditions to the extent that a 2 reasonable employee would feel compelled to resign,” or “[e]vidence of outrageous 3 conduct by the employer, including sexual assault, threats of violence directed at the 4 employee, a continuous pattern of discriminatory harassment by the employer . . . or other 5 similar kinds of conduct, if the conduct would cause a reasonable employee to feel