Am. Fam. Ins. Co., 888 P.2d 1363, 1368 (Ariz. Ct. App. 1994). In turn, A.R.S. 10 § 28-1171(3) defines “highway” as: 11 the entire width between the boundary lines of every way publicly maintained by the federal government, the 12 department, a city, a town or a county if any part of the way is generally open to the use of the public for purposes of 13 conventional two-wheel drive vehicular travel. Highway does not include routes designated for off-highway vehicle use. 14 15 And § 28-1171(6) defines “off-highway vehicle,” in relevant part, as “a motorized vehicle 16 that is operated primarily off of highways and that is designed, modified or purpose-built 17 primarily for recreational nonhighway all-terrain travel,” including “a tracked or wheeled 18 vehicle, utility vehicle, all-terrain vehicle, motorcycle, four-wheel drive vehicle, dune 19 buggy, sand rail, amphibious vehicle, ground effects or air cushion vehicle[.]” 20 The Court next must apply these definitions to the totality of undisputed facts and