Plaintiff’s claim 16 under the Motor Vehicle Time Sales Disclosure Act fails because there is no private cause 17 of action under that provision. See Borowsky v. Brooks, No. CV 2018-015307, 2019 WL 18 13144046, at *3 (Ariz. Super. Aug. 01, 2019). Likewise, to the extent Plaintiff is attempting 19 to raise a claim under A.R.S. § 28-2051, regarding Defendant’s alleged failure to perfect 20 the lien, the claim fails because there is no private right of action under that statute. Instead, 21 a violation of § 28-2051 is a civil traffic violation enforceable by “[a] peace officer, or duly 22 authorized agent or someone paid to act on behalf of a traffic enforcement agency[.]” 23 A.R.S. § 28-1593(B); see also A.R.S. § 28-121(B) (“A violation of or failure or refusal to 24 do or perform an act or thing required by chapter . . . 7 . . . of this title is a civil traffic 25 violation . . . Civil traffic violations are subject to chapter 5, articles 3 and 4 of this title.”). 26 Finally, the Court agrees with Defendant that the complaint, as currently drafted, fails to 27 state a plausible FCRA claim because the allegations are conclusory and do not even 28 identify the particular section of the FCRA Plaintiff believes Defendant violated. See || Clemens v.